NORRIS, Judge.
[…] Owner-Operator Indep. Drivers Ass'n v. Swift Transp. Co., 632 F.3d 1111, 1121 (9th Cir.2011) (federal trucking law listed "only injunctive relief to the exclusion of other equitable remedies"; court not authorized to order disgorgement). Here, ordering disgorgement would be consistent with A.R.S. § 44-1528(A), which authorizes the State to "seek and obtain in an action in the superior court an injunction prohibiting such person
¶ 43 Therefore, based on these authorities and given the language of the statute, we hold A.R.S. § 44-1528(A) permits a court to order disgorgement to "[p]revent the use or employment by a person of any unlawful practices." We express no opinion, however, on whether the court should order disgorgement in this case and precisely what AutoZone may be required to disgorge because such determinations require further factual development and legal analysis.