NORRIS, Judge.
[…] ¶ 38 Further, based on our review of the record, the State appears to have argued (1) each Pricing Statute violation constituted a deceptive act or misrepresentation and (2) the aggregate of the violations constituted a deceptive practice based on AutoZone's pattern of conduct during the relevant period. Insofar as the State is seeking penalties for individual Pricing Statute violations, the conduct may be different because the DWM did not impose administrative penalties for every violation.
¶ 39 AutoZone next argues the State is not entitled to pursue disgorgement under A.R.S. § 44-1528(A)(1).
¶ 40 Although the statute does not specifically mention disgorgement, it grants the court broad discretion to prevent unlawful practices: "The court may make such orders or judgments as may be necessary to: 1. Prevent the use or employment by a person of any unlawful practices." A.R.S. § 44-1528(A). Disgorgement is a classic remedy to effectuate this result, consistent with the purpose of the CFA.