Washington| Change
[…] She also maintains that she has "started a new life" and has filed for divorce from Father.

¶10 Termination pursuant to § 8-533(B)(2) requires only that "the parent has neglected or wilfully abused a child." "Neglect" is defined as "[t]he inability or unwillingness of a parent . . . to provide [a] child with supervision . . . or medical care if that inability or unwillingness causes unreasonable risk of harm to the child's health or welfare." A.R.S. § 8-201(22) (Supp. 2010). "Abuse" is defined as "the infliction or allowing of physical injury, impairment of bodily function or disfigurement . . . caused by the acts or omissions of an individual having care, custody and control of a child." A.R.S. § 8-201(2). Mother cites no authority suggesting a court also must find an ongoing risk of neglect before terminating a parent's rights, and we are aware of none.

¶11 The record fully supports the juvenile court's findings.