Washington| Change
[…] ¶ 5 Hindosh, Banner and St. Luke's filed statements of costs seeking fees and costs related to the Wilson deposition, and after a hearing, the superior court awarded the amounts requested over the Awsienkos' objections. This timely appeal followed.

DISCUSSION

A. Jurisdiction.

¶ 6 In general, "jurisdiction of appeals is limited to final judgments which dispose of all claims and all parties." Musa v. Adrian, 130 Ariz. 311, 312, 636 P.2d 89, 90 (1981); see Ariz. Rev. Stat. ("A.R.S.") § 12-2101(A)(1) (2011) (authorizing appeal "[f]rom a final judgment entered in an action or special proceeding commenced in a superior court"). Pursuant to Rule 54(b) of the Arizona Rules of Civil Procedure, the superior court may, "upon an express determination that there is no just reason for delay," designate as "final" (and thus immediately appealable) a judgment that disposes of fewer than all claims. Ariz. R. Civ.