Washington| Change
[…] Mid-Century Ins. Co., 199 Ariz. 525, 528, ¶ 6, 19 P.3d 1241, 1244 (App. 2001) (constitutional claims).

¶ 9 An unemployment claimant who has voluntarily left a job must show good cause for quitting. Ariz. Admin. Code ("A.A.C.") R6-3-50190(B)(2)(b). Good cause exists if, from the perspective of a reasonable worker in similar circumstances, the claimant's reasons would justify leaving the employment. A.A.C. R6-3-50210(A).

¶ 10 A claimant appealing a deputy's denial of benefits has a right to a "fair hearing." A.R.S. § 23-773(B) (2011); A.R.S. § 23-671(D) (2011). The claimant is entitled to an opportunity to present evidence in accordance with principles of procedural due process. A.R.S. § 23-674(A) (2011) ("[O]pportunity shall be afforded all parties to present evidence and argument . . . ."). The constitutional right to procedural due process in an administrative hearing requires nothing less than an "opportunity to be heard . . . in a meaningful manner." Salas v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 182 Ariz. 141, 143, 893 P.2d 1304, 1306 (App. 1995).