Washington| Change
[…] To the extent that Connely simply means to argue that the record does not support the jury's finding that he "used" or exhibited the gun in a threatening manner, we reject that argument, for the reasons set forth in the prior section.

C. Disorderly Conduct Conviction.

¶ 16 Connely also argues there was insufficient evidence of reckless conduct to support his conviction for disorderly conduct. Connely was charged with disorderly conduct under A.R.S. § 13-2904 (A) (6) (2012). This statute states:

A. A person commits disorderly conduct if, with intent to disturb the peace or quiet of a neighborhood, family or person, or with knowledge of doing so, such person: * * * 6. Recklessly handles, displays or discharges a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument.

¶ 17 Connely contends there was no evidence he was reckless in handling his gun.