Washington| Change
[…] For the following reasons, we affirm.

FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY

¶2 480 Motors was licensed to operate a pawnshop on Cave Creek Road in Phoenix.1 In December 2007, 480 Motors applied to the Maricopa County Sheriff's Office ("MCSO") to transfer its pawnbroker license to an Indian School Road location zoned intermediate commercial ("C-2"). Alexis purchased the Indian School property contingent on the license transfer. See A.R.S. § 44-1627(C) (pawnbroker license cannot be "sold or transferred without the approval of the sheriff or the sheriff's designee"). MCSO approved the transfer. 480 Motors began operating its pawnshop business at the Indian School location on December 13, 2007.