Washington| Change
[…] See A.R.S. § 12-341.01(C). We therefore deny the City's fee request. As the successful party on appeal, though, the City is awarded its appellate costs upon compliance with ARCAP 21. See id. § 12-342.

CONCLUSION

¶18 The judgment of the superior court is affirmed.

MICHAEL J. BROWN, Presiding Judge, ANN A. SCOTT TIMMER, Judge, concurring.

FootNotes


1. Pawnbrokers are "licensed by the sheriff of the county in which the person regularly conducts business." Ariz. Rev. Stat. ("A.R.S.") § 44-1627(A). Pawnbrokers must "obtain a separate license for each pawnshop owned by that pawnbroker." Id. § 44-1627(B); see also id. § 44-1621(11) (a pawnshop is "the location or premises at which a pawnbroker is licensed to regularly conduct the pawnbroker's business").
2. Section 9-462.01 allows municipalities to establish zoning districts and regulations. Subsection C mandates that zoning requirements be uniformly applied within districts, but allows for "additional requirements" for "conditional" uses.