MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Evidence sufficient to support a conviction "is such proof that reasonable persons could accept as adequate and sufficient to support a conclusion of [a] defendant's guilt beyond a reasonable doubt." State v. Fulminante, 193 Ariz. 485, 493, ¶ 24, 975 P.2d 75, 83 (1999) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted).
¶ 7 Walton was convicted of armed robbery and attempted armed robbery pursuant to Arizona Revised Statutes ("A.R.S.") section 13-1904 (West 2012).2 A person commits armed robbery if "in the course of committing [a] robbery[,] . . . such person or an accomplice . . . [i]s armed with a deadly weapon or a simulated deadly weapon; or . . . [u]ses or threatens to use a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument or a simulated deadly weapon." A.R.S. § 13-1904(A); State v. Anderson, 210 Ariz. 327, 342, ¶ 54, 111 P.3d 369, 384 (2005) ("A defendant need not personally use or threaten to use the deadly weapon if an accomplice does so.").