Washington| Change
[…] Following a contested severance hearing, the court granted the motion on both grounds, additionally finding that severance was in Diego's best interests. This appeal followed.

¶5 Because it informs our discussion of the other issues Sylvia raises on appeal, we first address Sylvia's argument that the juvenile court impermissibly delegated its judicial power when it denied visitation and ordered that ADES "shall have discretion to allow [visitation] if and when it is therapeutically recommended." We agree with ADES that we lack jurisdiction to consider this claim. Section 8-235, A.R.S., governs our jurisdiction of appeals from juvenile court rulings and provides that "[a]ny aggrieved party in any juvenile court proceeding . . . may appeal from a final order of the juvenile court." It has long been the law in Arizona that an order terminating visitation is a final, appealable order. In re Maricopa Cnty. Juv. Action No. JD-5312, 178 Ariz. 372, 374-75, 873 P.2d 710, 712-13 (App. 1994).