Washington| Change
[…] In re Julio L., 197 Ariz. 1, ¶ 6, 3 P.3d 383, 384-85 (2000). We do not reweigh the evidence presented and "will only reverse on the grounds of insufficient evidence if there is a complete absence of probative facts to support the judgment or if the judgment is contrary to any substantial evidence." In re John M., 201 Ariz. 424, ¶ 7, 36 P.3d 772, 774 (App. 2001).

¶6 A person commits threatening or intimidating pursuant to § 13-1202(A)(1) "if the person threatens or intimidates by word or conduct . . . [t]o cause physical injury to another person or serious damage to the property of another." Although the state need not demonstrate the person acted with wrongful intent, had the ability to carry out the threat, or intended to do so, the state must show the person communicated a "true threat." In re Kyle M., 200 Ariz. 447, ¶¶ 14-15, 23, 27 P.3d 804, 807, 808-09 (App. 2001).