MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Instead, she contends that, "[a]t worst," she committed the crime of attempted theft. She further argues that the value of the (attempted) theft was not $50,000.00, but rather the actual amount of funds available in the Wells Fargo Account at the time the check was drawn, which according to defendant was less than $100.00. These arguments are without merit.
¶15 Defendant was charged with theft under A.R.S. § 13-1802(A)(1), which states: "A person commits theft if, without lawful authority, the person knowingly . . . [c]ontrols property of another with the intent to deprive the other person of such property." Section 1802(G) provides that theft of property with a value of at least $25,000.00 is a class two felony. Defendant's arguments do not require us to review the record to determine what evidence supports each element of the charged offense.