(Not for Publication — Rule 28, Arizona Rules of Civil Appellate Procedure)
[…] II. PARENTING TIME
¶12 Father next contends that the superior court abused its discretion by restricting his parenting time to supervised visits of four hours once every other week. He contends that he was not allotted reasonable parenting time and that the evidence was insufficient to support a supervision order.
¶13 A noncustodial parent is entitled to "reasonable parenting time . . . unless the court finds, after a hearing, that parenting time would endanger the child's physical, mental, moral or emotional health." A.R.S. § 25-403.01(D)4; see also A.R.S. § 25-411(J) (on petition for modification, "the court shall not restrict a parent's parenting time rights unless it finds that the parenting time would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral or emotional health").