Washington| Change
[…] ¶12 The record on appeal does not support Johnson's contention that the payments he made would have satisfied his restitution obligation before the June 15, 2011 expiration of his probation had they been "applied first to satisfy the restitution order . . . [and] any restitution in arrears," under A.R.S. § 13-804(K). See also A.R.S. § 13-809(A) ("If a defendant is sentenced to pay a fine or incarceration costs, payment and enforcement of restitution take priority over payment to the state."). Before the violation hearing, defense counsel moved to compel the probation office to disclose "[a]ll records of payments made by Mr. Johnson" to determine "whether Mr. Johnson indeed violated probation." The court ordered the payment record disclosed.