Washington| Change
[…] The court then asked rhetorically, "[D]id [the off-duty deputies] think [Figueroa] had been driving the white car that was driving recklessly?" Although the court further suggested that this amounted to "reasonable suspicion to stop him, to detain him, to talk to him, to do whatever they were going to do," the record supports our conclusion, given the court's factual finding of reckless driving, that there was probable cause to arrest for that crime as well.
4. By "Admin Per Se," Figueroa is referring to A.R.S. § 28-1321(B), which requires that law enforcement officers inform drivers that if they refuse to consent, "the violator's license or permit to drive will be suspended or denied for twelve months."