Washington| Change
[…] Based on our review of the record, Danese has clearly waived the right to raise this issue on appeal.

Disposition

¶30 For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the juvenile court's order finding P., R., and M. dependent as to Danese.

FootNotes


1. Because R.H. has not joined in this appeal, but opposed the adjudication of dependency below, he does not appear in the caption.
2. She adopted the children after her daughter's parental rights to them were terminated.
3. Section 13-1405(A) provides, "A person commits sexual conduct with a minor by intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person who is under eighteen years of age." "A person commits molestation of a child by intentionally or knowingly engaging in or causing a person to engage in sexual contact, except sexual contact with the female breast, with a child who is under fifteen years of age." § 13-1410(A).