ECKERSTROM, Chief Judge.
[…] ¶ 19 Section 8-341, which prescribes the disposition alternatives for juveniles adjudicated delinquent, is consistent with and complements § 13-501(H). It provides in subsections (C) and (E) that first-time or repeat felony offenders must be given notice of the consequences of the felony adjudications. See In re Nickolas T., 223 Ariz. 403, ¶ 6, 224 P.3d 219, 221 (App.2010) (acknowledging plain language best reflects legislative intent and related statutes must be construed as harmonious and consistent). Section 8-341(V)(1) defines a first-time felony offender as a "juvenile who is adjudicated delinquent for an offense that would be a felony offense if committed by an adult." Section 8-341(V)(2) defines repeat felony offender as a juvenile "adjudicated delinquent for an offense that would be a felony offense if committed by an adult" and who had already "been adjudicated a first time felony juvenile offender."
¶ 20 Possession or use of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia are class six felonies. See §§ 13-3405(A)(1), (B)(1); § 13-3415(A).