KAREN R. BAKER, Justice.
[…] The language "knowingly makes a false statement or representation of a material fact with respect to information required pursuant to applicable federal and state law, rules, regulations, and provider agreements" was not intended to be a separate stand-alone liability provision.
Pursuant to Ark.Code Ann. § 1-2-303(d)(1)(A)-(S) (Repl.2008), the ACRC, in the process of codifying the Acts, is permitted to make certain corrections to spelling, grammar, and clerical errors. However, § 1-2-303(d)(1) specifically provides that "the commission shall not authorize any change in the substance or meaning of any provision of the Arkansas Code or any act of the General Assembly. The bureau shall not change the substance or meaning of any provision of the Arkansas Code or any act of the General Assembly." Ark. Code Ann. § l-2-303(d)(1). Further, Ark.