JIM HANNAH, Chief Justice.
[…] Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-27-602(a)(1). The majority selectively reads Klosky's brief to create a procedural bar that simply does not exist. To accomplish this, the majority focuses on a few sentences out of Klosky's eight-page argument, ignoring the numerous sub-points that disprove their holding that Klosky did not discuss the failure of proof in relation to statutory elements.
Klosky's argument focused on whether the State proved that he possessed the knowing mens rea for the proscribed conduct listed in section 5-27-602(a)(1), i.e., "sells, procures, manufactures, gives, provides, lends, trades, mails, delivers, transfers, publishes, distributes, circulates, disseminates, presents, exhibits, advertises, offers, or agrees to offer," which he summarizes as "redistribution." Klosky argues that the State failed to prove that he knowingly offered the images to others because it did not prove that he "knew" the images were on his computer.