Washington| Change
[…] FootNotes


1. The Judgment also included imposition of five years supervised release.
2. Amendment 750, effective on November 1, 2011, which made permanent the emergency amendment (Amendment 748, effective on November 1, 2010) to the Drug Quantity Table of U.S.S.G. § 2D1.1 which reduced the base offense levels for offenses involving cocaine base, and which was adopted in response to the passage of the Fair Sentencing Act.
3. A.C.A. § 5-64-401 was repealed by Acts of 2011, Act 570, § 33, effective July 27, 2011. In its place, the Arkansas Legislature enacted, inter alia, A.C.A. § 5-64-420 "Possession of methamphetamine or cocaine with the purpose to deliver," A.C.A. § 5-64-422 "Delivery of methamphetamine or cocaine," and A.C.A. § 5-64-424 "Possession of a Schedule I or Schedule II controlled substance that is not methamphetamine or cocaine with the purpose to deliver."
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer