Judges: Delman
[…] without jurisdiction over the appeal for this reason.
CONCLUSION
For reasons stated, we conclude that we are without jurisdiction over this
appeal. We dismiss ASBCA No. 59743 without prejudice to appellant's submission of
a properly certified claim to the CO.
Dated: 4 June 2015
Administrative Judge
Armed Services Board
of Contract Appeals
I concur I concur
MARK N. STEMPLER / / RICHARD SHACKLEFORD
Administrative Judge Administrative Judge
Acting Chairman Vice Chairman
Armed Services Board Armed Services Board
of Contract Appeals of Contract Appeals
2
See 41 U.S.C. § 7103(b)(l)(C), requiring that a contractor's certification provide that
"the amount requested accurately reflects the contract adjustment for which
the contractor believes the Federal Government is liable" (emphasis added).
5
I certify that the foregoing is a true copy of the Opinion and Decision of the
Armed Services Board of Contract Appeals in ASBCA No. 59743, Appeal of Equine
Architectural Products, Inc., rendered in conformance with the Board's Charter.
Dated:
JEFFREYD. GARDIN