MARY H. MURGUIA, District Judge.
[…] The complaint in this case, while long, is neither rambling nor confusing. As stated above, the allegations against the Hirsch and
The Denning Defendants argue that the Plaintiffs have not adequately alleged they participated in or induced the fraudulent sale of securities under A.R.S. § 44-2003(A). The Hirsch Defendants similarly argue that the Plaintiffs have not particularized the individual conduct of each of the Hirsch Defendants from which they can infer participation in or inducement of fraud. Section 44-2003(A) broadly authorizes actions against "any person... who made, participated in or induced the unlawful sale or purchase" of securities. A.R.S. § 44-2003(A). This statute, intended as a remedial measure for the protection of the public, is to be liberally construed. See Grand v. Nacchio, 225 Ariz. 171, 236 P.3d 398, 401-402 (2010).