JAMES A. TEILBORG, Senior District Judge.
[…] The undisputed evidence shows that Concord allowed Aguilar to supply the names and addresses of the payees as well as the dollar amounts of the Refund Checks. Concord's argument to the contrary (Doc. 159 at 13) is wholly unsupported.
Finally, Chase must also prove that it paid the Refund Checks in good faith. See A.R.S. § 47-3405(B). Good faith is defined as, for purposes of UCC Article 3, as "honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing." A.R.S. § 47-3103(A)(4).