WESTERN ALLIANCE BANK v. JEFFERSON, 2:14-cv-0761 JWS. (2016)
[…] Shareholder Lindsi Weber's billing rate is listed as $325 before 2015 and $346.50 per hour thereafter. Shareholder Janel Glynn's billing rate is listed as $295 before 2015 and $346.50 per hour thereafter. Paralegals Felice Wortman and Rachel H. Milazzo's billing rates "ranged from $200 to $234" per hour, with "the majority of the hours billed at $234 per hour." Id. at 4 ¶¶ 8-11.
12. Doc. 262-1 at 2-9.
13. Doc. 262 at 11.
14. Doc. 272 at 7.
15. See, e.g., Doc. 262-1 at 2.
16. See, e.g., id. at 3.
17. Id. at 9.
18. Doc. 1-4 at 78.
19. Doc. 262 at 14.
20. ARS § 12-332(A)(6) (Stating that recoverable costs include "[o]ther disbursements that are made or incurred pursuant to an order or agreement of the parties."); Schritter v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., 36 P.3d 739, 742 n.5 (Ariz. 2001).
21. LRCiv 54.2(e)(3).
22. Id.
23. Doc. 248-1 at 60-64.
24. See Med. Protective Co. v.