Ohio| Change
[…] (Id.) Debtor is essentially requesting a hearing to have his restitution payment reduced. This is not a proper basis for a hearing pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §3202(d).

A debtor has the right to object to an answer that is filed by a garnishee in response to a Writ of Garnishment and to request a hearing, pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §3205(c)(5), which provides that "[w]ithin 20 days after receipt of the answer, the judgment debtor or the United States may file a written objection to the answer and request a hearing, . . . stat[ing] the grounds for the objection."