JOHN Z. BOYLE, Magistrate Judge.
[…] See A.R.S. §§ 13-1203." (Id.)
Moreover, Petitioner fails to demonstrate that his factual basis was insufficient to constitute aggravated assault. A.R.S. § 13-1203 defines assault as "[i]ntentionally placing another person in reasonable apprehension of imminent physical injury." Petitioner agreed he "knowingly and voluntarily" fired a gun in a manner that threatened the victim with imminent "fear of serious physical harm." (Doc. 20-1, Ex.