JAMES A. TEILBORG, Senior District Judge.
[…] Based on the evidence presented, the Court concludes that a statutory damages award pursuant to 47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(C)(i)(II) in the amount of $3,000 is just. Further, because the evidence indicates that Defendants' violation was willful and for purposes of both commercial and personal gain, the Court also awards an enhanced damages award pursuant to § 605(e)(3)(C)(ii) in the amount of $5,000.
Plaintiff requests in its Complaint and in its Brief in Support of Motion for Summary Judgment that it be permitted to file its request for attorneys' fees and costs. (Doc. 28-1 at 20). Under 47 U.S.C. § 605, the Court "shall direct the recovery of full costs, including awarding reasonable attorneys' fees to an aggrieved party who prevails." 47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(B)(iii). Plaintiff is directed to comply with LRCiv 54.1 and LRCiv 54.2 in applying for its costs and fees. See AZ R USDCT LRCiv 54.1-.2.
Therefore,