JOHN W. SEDWICK, Senior District Judge.
[…] That is, there is nothing in the record to show that McGee had anything to do with the subsequent medical exam. In fact, the record only shows that McGee did not communicate with the paramedical professional who conducted the exam.
The medical questionnaire is admissible evidence. Under A.R.S. § 20-1108 an application for insurance is not admissible unless "a copy of the application was attached to or otherwise made a part of the policy when issued and delivered." Here, Bankers presents evidence to show that the policy packet assembled for the Dunfords included the initial application and the paramedical exam form.