NEIL V. WAKE, District Judge.
[…] United States v. Cotton, 471 F.2d 744, 751 (9th Cir. 1973).
The Court infers a clear, affirmative indication of congressional intent that § 844(f)(1), (2), and (n) has extraterritorial application because it punishes crimes against government and is not logically dependent on their locality.
Counts Three and Four allege possession of a destructive device in furtherance of a crime of violence as set forth in Counts One and Two. As determined above, Count Two alleges violation of a criminal statute with extraterritorial application. Count One alleges violation of 18 U.S.C. § 2332a(a)(1) and (3), which criminalizes conspiracy to use a weapon of mass destruction "against a national of the United States while such national is outside the United States" and "against any property that is owned, leased or used by the United States or by any department or agency of the United States, whether the property is within or outside of the United States." Incorporation of predicates that apply to foreign conduct establishes extraterritorial application for the criminal violations alleged in Counts Three and Four. See RJR Nabisco, 136 S. Ct. at 2102.