THOMAS H. FULTON, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] First, as noted in Epling,
Second, setting aside Appellant's "two-track" argument for the moment, several provisions of KRS Ch. 186A, when read together, clearly contemplate that a secured creditor will apply for title lien notation by filing a "title lien statement" with the clerk of the debtor's county of residence and that only that county clerk will enter the information into the AVIS. See KRS 186A.190(2), (6); KRS 186A.195(1), (3); KRS 186A.120(2)(a), (b). Moreover, KRS 186A.195(5) supports Appellee's argument that, if the secured creditor fails to follow the correct procedure, the creditor's lien would be deemed unperfected until the creditor does so. "Otherwise, the security interest shall be deemed perfected at the time that such fees are tendered and such documents are submitted to the appropriate county clerk." KRS 186A.195(5) (emphasis added).
Third, Appellant overstates the applicability of prior Kentucky decisions in asserting