FEDERMAN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Given the fact that they have been consistently unable to timely comply with their duties in their individual case due to having to attend to ongoing business operations and illness, and with the added pressures of the adversary proceedings, the Bankruptcy Court did not err in finding that the Grabanskis will not be able to effectively perform their duties as principals in the KGLP case.
Finally, KGLP also asserts that it is inappropriate to appoint a trustee for the purpose of liquidating a debtor's assets, pointing out that liquidation is omitted from the list of duties under § 1106. However, § 1106(a)(5) permits a trustee to file a plan, and § 1123(b)(4) states that a plan may "provide for the sale of all or substantially all of the property of the estate." And, again, Thomas Grabanski, on behalf of KGLP, already has listed its properties for sale. Consequently, we reject this argument as a basis for reversal.