Ohio| Change
[…] the dog warnings forms a very small and inconsequential piece

of the overall evidence which supports Jadusingh's

conviction. Accordingly, we find no plain error in the

government's reference to Jadusingh's inaudible statements on

the tape.

C. Sufficiency of the Evidence of Conspiracy
C. Sufficiency of the Evidence of Conspiracy
_____________________________________________

Both Jadusingh and Whitaker argue that there was

insufficient evidence to support their convictions for

conspiring to import cocaine into the United States from

Aruba in violation of 21 U.S.C. 952 and 963,9 and

conspiring to possess with intent to distribute the same










____________________

9. 21 U.S.C. 952 provides in relevant part that it "shall
be unlawful to import into the customs territory of the
United States from any place outside thereof . . . [a]
controlled substance . . . ." Under 21 U.S.C. 963, any
person who conspires to commit the crime above, "shall be
subject to the same penalties as those prescribed for the
offense."

-14-
14















cocaine in violation of 21 U.S.C. 841(a)(1) and 846.10