Ohio| Change
[…] We doubt that the trial courts, or the litigants, will feel unduly burdened by these reminders.

[7] The definition of "crime of violence" under the Career Offender Guideline is almost identical to the definition of "violent felony" under the ACCA; therefore, "cases construing one such term should be considered instructive with respect to the scope of the other." United States v. Richards, 456 F.3d 260, 263 n. 2 (1st Cir.2006).

[8] The New Hampshire statute, N.H.Rev.Stat. § 642:6 states that "[a] person is guilty of an offense if he escapes from official custody. The offense is a class A felony if the actor employs force against any person or threatens any person with a deadly weapon to effect the escape. . . . Otherwise it is a class B felony."