LYNCH, Chief Judge.
[…] Id. § 131(b).
Class A licenses provide the same privileges as Class B licenses, except that the holder may possess "large capacity firearms," and the statute does not preclude possession or carrying of concealed firearms in public. Id. § 131(a). Class A licenses are issued "subject to such restrictions relative to the possession, use or carrying of firearms as the licensing authority deems proper," id., which can include preventing the carrying of concealed weapons in public.
Both licenses are governed by the same application procedures, eligibility requirements, and revocation procedures.