LYNCH, Chief Judge.
[…] In support of this point, she also asserts that the postdeprivation process available was inadequate. We reject her claim.
Under the Massachusetts licensing scheme, before a license may be revoked, the licensing authority must determine that there was an "occurrence of any event that would have disqualified the holder from being issued such license or from having such license renewed," or that "it appears that the holder is no longer a suitable person to possess such license." Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 140, § 131(f). The statute provides that "[a]ny revocation or suspension of a license shall be in writing and shall state the reasons therefor." Id. It is undisputed that this requirement was complied with here.
We reject Hightower's claim that due process required that a hearing take place before her license could be revoked.