Washington| Change
[…] modified range.       The District Court may not, however, reconsider


                                       - 76 -
on remand other enhancements or aspects of its initial sentencing

calculation       beyond    those   issues       narrowly   required    by    its

reconsideration of the two enhancements that we have identified.

                                          B.

             We turn, finally, to the challenges that are before us

that concern the forfeiture order of $7,545,501 that the District

Court imposed pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 1963(a)(3).              That provision

requires defendants convicted of racketeering offenses to forfeit

"any property constituting, or derived from, any proceeds which

the person obtained, directly or indirectly, from racketeering

activity."        The District Court determined the forfeiture amount

based on "the total amount of NECC proceeds that were paid to Barry

Cadden personally during the life of the racketeering enterprise,

that is, from March 26, 2010 to October 31, 2012."