Washington| Change
[…] NLRB, 414 U.S. 168, 184 (1973)) (emphasis added). We think it obvious that the bank in question here underwent serious interruption and substantial change. Unlike the employers in the NLRB cases cited by Leiding, the bank here was declared insolvent and involuntarily liquidated by the Oklahoma State Banking Commissioner under the authority of the state banking law. Okla.Stat.Ann. tit. 6, Sec. 1202. As provided under that statute, the Commissioner took possession of the bank and was "vested with the full and exclusive power of management and control, including the power to continue or to discontinue the business, to stop or to limit the payment of its obligations, ... and to reorganize or liquidate the bank in accordance with the Code." Id. The Commissioner thereupon named the FDIC as Receiver/Liquidator, cedeing to the FDIC "possession of all the assets, business and property of such bank of every kind and nature whatsoever...." Id. at Sec. 1205(c).