Ohio| Change
[…] they are uncontroverted by the defendant’s affidavits. If the parties
       present conflicting affidavits, all factual disputes are resolved in the
       plaintiff’s favor, and the plaintiff’s prima facie showing is sufficient
       notwithstanding the contrary presentation by the moving party.

Kennedy v. Freeman , 
919 F.2d 126
, 128 (10th Cir. 1990) (quoting         Behagen v.

Amateur Basketball Ass’n of the United States        , 
744 F.2d 731
, 733 (10th Cir.

1984)).

                                            A

       Colorado’s long-arm statute, Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-1-124, extends

jurisdiction of courts in Colorado “to the fullest extent permitted by the due

process clause of the United States Constitution.”        Mr. Steak, Inc. v. District

Court , 
574 P.2d 95
, 96 (Colo. 1978) (en banc). “The Due Process Clause

protects an individual’s liberty interest in not being subject to the binding

judgments of a forum with which he has established no meaningful ‘contacts,