Ohio| Change
[…] Disturbances. Conduct on property which creates loud or unusual
      noise; which unreasonably obstructs the usual use of entrances,
      foyers, lobbies, corridors, offices, elevators, stairways, or parking
      lots; which otherwise impedes or disrupts the performance of official
      duties by Government employees; which prevents one from obtaining
      medical or other services provided on the property in a timely
      manner; or the use of loud, abusive, or otherwise improper language;
      or unwarranted loitering, sleeping, or assembly is prohibited.

38 C.F.R. § 1.218(a)(5) (emphasis added).

      The defendant’s first argument is that in order to be convicted of violating

§ 1.218(a)(5) the evidence must show that his loud or abusive language “create[d]

a ‘disturbance’ that impede[d] the normal operation of a service or operation of

the facility.” (Aplt. B. at 7.) His reading of the regulation is incorrect. The

district court correctly explained the regulation when it said that “[t]he regulation

clearly employs the disjunctive ‘or’ when setting out the actions which constitute

a violation.