Ohio| Change
[…] grant or deny parole based on misconduct record, but rather made board’s parol

decision discretionary, after it had considered number of factors);        Templeman v.

Gunter , 
16 F.3d 367
, 369-70 (10th Cir. 1994) (holding that Colorado inmate was

not entitled to earned time credits, which were otherwise mandatory, because he

was not eligible for those credits while in administrative segregation and prison

officials retained discretion to place inmate in segregation);        Twyman v. Crisp , 
584 F.2d 352
, 356-57 (10th Cir. 1978) (holding earlier version of Okla. Stat. tit. 57,

§ 138, providing that inmates who worked would earn work credits, did not entitle

inmates to prison job).

       Further, “[a]t least once every four (4) months the adjustment review

committee for each inmate shall evaluate the class level status and performance of

the inmate and determine whether or not the class level for the inmate should be

changed.” Okla. Stat. tit. 57, § 138(F);     see also 
id. , §
138(D) (addressing factors

relevant in determining inmate’s class level). And much of the committee’s

periodic reassessment is based upon subjective criteria, providing for ranking