Ohio| Change
[…] different behavioral categories, including work performance. 
Id., § 138(D
)(1)(d).

The inmate’s adjustment review committee has the discretion to demote an inmate

from Level IV if it determines that the inmate’s performance in any of the

behavioral categories falls below “outstanding.” See 
id., § 138(B),
(D)(3), (F).

Because classification in Level II requires a “good” evaluation in the behavioral

                                         -2-
categories, an inmate w ho receives a “poor” evaluation in a behavioral category

can be demoted to Level I. See 
id., § 138(D).
The adjustment review committee

is to evaluate each inmate’s class level and performance “[a]t least once every

four . . . months” to “determine whether or not the class level for the inmate

should be changed.” 
Id., § 138(F).
      The policy of the Oklahoma D epartment of Corrections (ODOC) in effect

when petitioner’s earned-credit level was reduced further provided that demotions

to Level I may occur “whenever deemed appropriate by the facility/unit

classification committee.”