Washington| Change
[…] United States,

978 F.2d 1201
, 1202 (10th Cir. 1992). We also review de novo the district court’s

conclusion that the complaint failed to state a claim upon which relief could be granted.

See Kan. Penn Gaming, LLC v. Collins, 
656 F.3d 1210
, 1214 (10th Cir. 2011).

       The Nation relies on the judicial review provisions of the Administrative

Procedures Act, 5 U.S.C. §§ 701-08, to establish a waiver of sovereign immunity. The



appropriate civil action be instituted,” if it “has reason to believe that the recipient has
failed to comply substantially with any provisions of NAHASDA.” 24 C.F.R. §
1000.538(d); see also 25 U.S.C. § 4161(c) (providing statutory authorization for this
referral and permitting the Attorney General to bring a civil action “for such relief as may
be appropriate, including an action to recover the amount of the assistance furnished
under this chapter that was not expended in accordance with it”).

                                            -6-
APA allows for judicial review of “[a]gency action made reviewable by statute and final

agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court.” 5 U.S.C. § 704.