MURPHY, Circuit Judge.
[…] See N.M.R.A. 6-201(D) ("If the court is not open at the time the copy of the complaint is given to the defendant, and the defendant remains in custody, the complaint shall be filed the next business day of the court."); N.M.R.A. 6-203(A) ("The probable cause determination shall be
Finally, appellants argue it would have been impossible to provide Wilson with the relief he sought due to operation of N.M. Stat. Ann. § 33-3-12(B), which provides: "Any jailer who deliberately and knowingly releases a prisoner without an order of release ... except upon expiration of the prisoner's term of commitment, is guilty of a misdemeanor and shall be removed from office." Before the district court, appellants argued the existence of § 33-3-12(B) amounted to an extraordinary circumstance which "so prevented [them] from knowing that [their] actions were unconstitutional that [they] should not be imputed with knowledge of a clearly established right."