MATHESON, Circuit Judge.
[…] See Priests for Life v. U.S. Dep't of Health & Hum. Servs., 7 F.Supp.3d 88, 95-96 & n. 2 (D.D.C.2013). The organization can free itself from complying with the Mandate and paying for that coverage, however, "if the eligible organization or group health plan provides either a copy of the self-certification to each issuer providing coverage in connection with the plan or a notice to the Secretary of Health and Human Services." 26 C.F.R. § 54.9815-2713AT(c)(1); 29 C.F.R. § 2590.715-2713A(c)(1); 45 C.F.R. § 147.131(c)(1). When an organization submits the Form expressing an objection to providing contraceptive coverage, "the issuer has sole responsibility for providing such coverage in accordance with § 147.130." 45 C.F.R. § 147.131(c)(1)(i); see also 26 C.F.R. § 54.9815-2713AT(c)(1)(i) (requiring coverage in accordance with § 54.9815-2713); 29 C.F.R. § 2590.715-2713A(c)(1)(i) (requiring coverage in accordance with § 2590.715-2713). Similarly, when an organization notifies HHS, the Department