Ohio| Change
[…] “hammer strikes” to Plaintiff’s shoulder in an attempt to loosen his grip on
      the refrigerator; Defendant O’Harold also struck Plaintiff’s neck with a
      “hammer strike.” Because Defendants O’Harold, Tucker, and Weiss could
      not subdue Plaintiff, Defendant Tucker drew his Taser and administered
      approximately 3-5 “drive stuns” to Plaintiff’s back, lasting roughly 3, 5,
      and 8 seconds.4 During oral argument, counsel for Defendants conceded

      3
         Here, the order includes a footnote stating,
       Section 18-6-803.6(1) provides, in pertinent part, “[w]hen a peace officer
       determines that there is probable cause to believe that a crime or offense
       involving domestic violence, as defined in section 18-6-800.3(1), has been
       committed, the officer shall, without undue delay, arrest the person
       suspected of its commission . . . and charge the person with the appropriate
       crime or offense.” There is no requirement to arrest either party involved
       should the peace officer(s) determine that no probable cause exists to
       believe a crime or offense of domestic violence has been committed.
J.A. vol. 16 at 461 n.4 (alterations in original) (citations omitted).
      4