Ohio| Change
[…] the hospital to physically return the system in order to be

entitled to a refund.4

          Moreover, the resolution of this case under the terms of the

U.C.C. is consistent with Carter's uncontroverted testimony that

the Quality Rep Services salesperson responded to Carter's request

regarding how to effectuate a return by promising that if necessary

he would "back a truck up" and take the system away himself.

Mortara challenges the district court's consideration of this

testimony as use of parol evidence to impeach or vary the terms of

a written agreement.        However, Ala.Code § 7-2-202(b) specifically

allows the terms of a written agreement to be explained "by

evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the

writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive

statement     of    the   terms   of    the   agreement."     Here,      there   is

      3
      Mortara never instructed the hospital as to what carrier to
use or how to pack the system for return.
      4
      As the Supreme Court of Nebraska stated in Maas v. Scoboda,
188 Neb. 189
, 
195 N.W.2d 491
(1972), "the law regards parties as