PER CURIAM:
[…] City of Casselberry, 392 F.3d 1302, 1305 (11th Cir. 2004) (quoting Johnson v. Bd. of Regents, 263 F.3d 1234, 1265 (11th Cir.2001)). Accordingly, to show that the State Court of Richmond County would invoke § 15-21A-6(c) to deny him counsel as an indigent, he had to establish the likelihood that he would once again be brought before that court to answer a criminal charge; that he would request the appointment of counsel as an indigent; and that the State Court would refuse to appoint counsel notwithstanding that § 15-21A-6(c) required "[t]he court [to] waive the fee if it finds that the applicant is unable to pay the fee or that measurable hardship will result if the fee is charged." To show that the State Court would require him to pay the fee contemplated by § 42-8-100(g) even though he is indigent, McGee would have to demonstrate a sufficient likelihood of being convicted in that court and being placed on probation. Neither of these showings was made.