Ohio| Change
[…] 1 through 13. 3 years as to each Counts 14 through 76, all to run concurrently with each other.”
The amended judgment describes it similarly as: “Five years as to each of Counts 1 through 12.
Three years as to each of Counts 14 through 26, 28 through 31, and 38 through 76. All to run
concurrently with each other.”
4
  The government concedes that the assessment in the amended judgment was miscalculated and
should be $3,350, not $3,400, with 67 counts of conviction. However, Cano does not raise this
issue in his appeal. The issue may be moot because 18 U.S.C. § 3013(c) provides that the
“obligation to pay an assessment ceases five years after the date of the judgment.”
                                               5
              Case: 12-16202      Date Filed: 03/11/2014    Page: 6 of 11


§ 848. The Fourth Superseding Indictment charged Cano specifically with twelve

predicate offenses and the jury unanimously found Cano guilty of all twelve. The