Washington| Change
[…] , 98 S.Ct. at 2684. Johnson’s motion to the district court did not identify any

particular statements in Officer Spruill’s affidavit as false. Thus his challenge

fails.

                                           B.

               Johnson next challenges the district court’s conclusion that his

conviction under Florida Statute § 316.1935(1) qualifies as an ACCA predicate.

Our review is de novo. United States v. James, 
430 F.3d 1150
, 1153 (11th Cir.

2005). Johnson pleaded guilty in 2007 to fleeing or attempting to elude a law

enforcement officer in violation of Florida Statute § 316.1935(1). That provision

states that:



                                            6
              Case: 13-14093     Date Filed: 06/26/2014     Page: 7 of 11


      It is unlawful for the operator of any vehicle, having knowledge that
      he or she has been ordered to stop such vehicle by a duly authorized
      law enforcement officer, willfully to refuse or fail to stop the vehicle
      in compliance with such order or, having stopped in knowing
      compliance with such order, willfully to flee in an attempt to elude the
      officer, and a person who violates this subsection commits a felony of
      the third degree . . . .

Fla. Stat. § 316.1935(1). In United States v. Travis, we held that a “prior

conviction for vehicle flight under Fla. Stat. § 316.1935(1) qualifies as a crime of

violence under the sentencing guidelines.” 
747 F.3d 1312
, 1317 (11th Cir. 2014).