Ohio| Change
[…] Petition for Review of a Decision of the
                       Board of Immigration Appeals
                        ________________________

                               (July 7, 2015)

Before TJOFLAT, MARCUS and WILLIAM PRYOR, Circuit Judges.

PER CURIAM:
                 Case: 14-14860     Date Filed: 07/07/2015   Page: 2 of 4


          Hyun Cho is a native and citizen of the Republic of South Korea. On

August 24, 2012, she was admitted to the United States under the Visa Waiver

Program. See Immigration and Nationality Act (“INA”) § 217(a), 8 U.S.C. §

1187(a). The Visa Waiver Program (“VWP”) allows nationals of certain countries

to travel to the United States for a period of up to 90 days. A condition of

admission under the VWP is that the alien “waive[s] any right . . . to contest, other

than on the basis of an application for asylum, any action for removal of the alien.”

Id. § 217(b)(2),
8 U.S.C. § 1187(b)(2).

          On October 14, 2014, after the United States Citizenship and Immigration

Service of the Department of Homeland Security (“DHS”) denied Cho’s

application for adjustment of status, DHS issued a removal order informing Cho