PAUL A. CROTTY, District Judge.
[…] N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 3-703(1-a). "Business dealings" include: (1) contracts greater than or equal to $100,000 for the procurement of goods, services, or construction; (2) real property acquisitions or dispositions; (3) applications for approval of transactions involving office space, land use, or zoning changes; (4) certain concessions and franchises greater than or equal to $100,000; (5) grants greater than or equal to $100,000; (6) economic development agreements; (7) contracts for investment of pension funds; and (8) transactions with lobbyists.
Section 3-702 of the Administrative Code contains two definitions of "lobbyist": The first is narrow, referencing § 3-211's definition of "every person or organization retained, employed or designated by any client to engage in lobbying." The second is broader, encompassing anyone included in § 3-211, as well as the lobbyist's spouse or domestic partner; unemancipated children; and, for entities, the organization's officers and employees who engage in lobbying or work for a division of the organization that engages in lobbying