Ohio| Change
[…] United States, 
34 F.3d 106
, 110 (2d Cir. 1994) (“[T]he United
States has not waived its sovereign immunity with respect to claims that its employees have
committed constitutional torts.”); see also FDIC v. Meyer, 
510 U.S. 471
, 485–86 (1994).

                                                12
§ 7102(a)(3). This language certainly reaches the Arsenal contracts that MES complains

defendants wrongfully terminated. The CDA provides for persons aggrieved in connection

with such contracts to submit “[e]ach claim . . . against the Federal Government” to a

contracting officer, id. § 7103(a)(1)–(2), who “shall issue a decision in writing,” id.

§ 7103(d). A “contracting officer’s decision on a claim is final and conclusive and is not

subject to review by any forum, tribunal, or Federal Government agency,” except as

authorized by the CDA itself. Id. § 7103(g). The CDA provides that within 90 days of

receipt of a contracting officer’s decision, an aggrieved contractor may either appeal to the

ASBCA, see id. § 7104(a), or “bring an action directly on the claim in the United States

Court of Federal Claims,” id. § 7104(b)(1). In each instance, further review may be had in

the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit. See id. § 7107(a)(1)(A).

       Courts have characterized this remedial scheme as “the paradigm of a precisely drawn,