Filed: Apr. 24, 2013
[…] Responsibility Act, Pub. L. No. 104-208, 110 Stat. 3009, see 8
U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii) (2000). We retain jurisdiction to
review constitutional claims or questions of law raised in a
petition for review, and we review those claims de novo. See 8
U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(D);
Boluk, 642 F.3d at 301; Atsilov v.
Gonzales,
468 F.3d 112, 113 (2d Cir. 2006) (per curiam). "The
amount of weight to be accorded any particular fact raises no
question of law and is accordingly not within this Court's
jurisdiction to review the agency's determination."
Boluk, 642
F.3d at 304; see also 8 U.S.C. § 1186a(c)(4) ("The determination
of what evidence is credible and the weight to be given that
evidence shall be within the sole discretion of the Attorney
General.").
Because petitioner challenges only the agency's
factual determinations and the weight given to certain evidence,
we lack jurisdiction to review her claims. Although petitioner
attempts to frame her challenge as a question of law by stating